$2.25/ weighted ounce. Non-Toxic and rich in beauty-boosting vitamins A, E and D, plus antioxidants and fatty acids, jojoba oil is a wax ester with similar properties to our skin's own sebum. This allows the oil to deeply penetrate our skin reaching below the top layer of skin for maximum nourishment and hydration. Jojoba is also a naturally occuring antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral, analgesic and is hypoallergenic, and anti-inflammatory. It is great for any skin type.